Faculty

Our Faculty and Staff are the Backbone of our Community

Our teachers love what they do and they share their enthusiasm for the school every day in a spirit of caring, collegiality, and fun. They take great care to nurture our students, foster emotional connections, and build the relationships necessary for a unified community. We are committed to the professional development of our teachers, and to inspiring and energizing them to attain their goals.


Employee Name Qualifications Designation Classes
VAISHALI ARORA M.A,B.ED PRINCIPAL 6-8
AARTI CHAWLA B.A,B.ED PRT 3,4
AMRIT B.A, B.ED PRT NUR
ANEETA  B.ED PTI PHYSICAL EDU.
ANSHUL GULATI B. COM,B.ED PRT 1
ANU MADAAN B.COM,B.ED PRT KG
ANU SALUJA B.A,B.ED PRT 2,3,4
ANURADHA B.A,B.ED PRT 1-8
ASHMA REWRI B.COM,B.ED PRT 1-5
BALWINDER KAUR  BSC. (MED),B.ED PRT 4,5
DIVYA NANDWANI B.A,B.ED PRT 1-5
DIVYA SHARMA B. COM,B.ED TGT 6-8
GEETANJALI B.COM,B.ED PRT 3-5
ISHA MALIK B.COM,B.ED PRT 2-4
ISHA MEHTA B.COM,B.ED PRT 3-5
JASLEEN KAUR B.SC,B.ED PRT 2,4,5
JYOTI KHURANA DIP IN KATTHAK TGT 1-8
KANAK SHARMA B.A (HONS),B.ED PRT 3-5
KRISHAN GULIA B.A, B.PED PTI PHYSICAL EDU.
LAXMI B.COM,B.ED PRT KG
LEENA CHOPRA B.A,B.ED PRT NUR
LOVELY CHUGH  B.A,B.ED PRT 2-4
MAITRI SOOD B.COM,B.ED PRT 1
MAMTA SHARMA SHASTRI,B.ED TGT 5-8
MANPREET KAUR B.COM,B.ED TGT 6-8
MEHAK MANUJA MASS COMM.,B.ED PRT 1
MENKA AGGARWAL B.A PRT 1
MOHIT TONDON GRADUATION IN ODISSI PRT 1-8
RAVI VERMA B.B.A ACCOUNTS ACCOUNTS HEAD
HEMANT SHARMA DIPLOMA IN C.S ESTABLISHMENT ESTABLISHMENT OFFICER
NAVEEN M.LIB LIBRARIAN LIBRARY
NEETU RUNGTA B.COM,B.ED ADMISSION COUNSELLOR ADMISSION ROOM
NITIKA B.COM, B.ED PRT PRE NUR
NUPUR B.TECH (TEXTILE),B.ED PRT PRE NUR
PAYAL JAIN B.A,B.ED PRT 2-4
PRABHAT NARANG B.A (MUSIC) TGT 1-8
PRABHAT SHARMA B.COM,B.ED TGT 1-8
PRIYANKA B.COM,B.ED PRT PRE PRIMARY
PUSHPINDER KAUR B.SC ,B.EDCO-ORDINATOR (VI -VIII) 6-8
RAMA B.SC ,B.ED PRT PRE PRIMARY
RAVINDER KAUR DIP. IN FRENCH,B.ED TGT 5-8
REETA PANT B.A,B.ED TGT 6-8
RESHU ARYA B.COM,B.ED PRT PRE NUR
RANDEEP SANDER B.A,B.EDCOUNSELLOR 6-8
RUCHI CHANDNA B.COM,B.ED PRT KG

SAKSHI UPPAL BCA, B.A (MATHS),B.ED PRT 2-4
SHELLY KAPOOR B.COM,B.ED PRT 2-5
SHIVANGI GARG  B.TECH FRONT DESK FRONT DESK
SHRUTI GARG B.SC,B.ED TGT 6-8
SHRUTI KALRA B.A,B.ED PRT KG
SHUBHA REWRI B.COM,B.EDCOCO-ORDINATOR (PRE-PRIMARY TO CLASS 1) 1
SHWETA JAIN BCA,B.ED PRT PRE NUR
SHWETA KELSON B.SC,B.ED PRT PRE PRIMARY
SRISHTY DHAWAN B.A,B.ED TGT 6-8
SURBHI SAYAL B.COM,B.ED PRT 1-8
SURBHI SHARMA B.TECH,B.ED PRT 2-5
TAMANNA B.TECH,B.ED TGT 1-8
USHA SAINI B.A ,B.ED TGT 6-8
LAXMI DIPLOMA IN GENERAL NURSING NURSE WELLNESS ROOM
AKANSHA BANSAL PGDM,BB.A,B.ED PRT 2,3
TANUBHA SHARMA M.COM, PGDB.A, B.ED, B.COM PRT 1
RAJNI BALA MB.A, B.ED, B.SC PRT 2-4
NEEJA JBT, B.A, MA,B.ED PRT 1-3
SONIKA SHARMA M.SC, B.SC, B.ED PRT 2,4,5
SAKSHI KHURANA MB.A, B.ED, B.COM PRT 3,4
SUNITA DEVI B.A,B.ED PRT 1,2,4,5
DIVYA M.COM, B.COM, B.ED PRT PRE NUR
RIDHIMA GAB.A B.A, B.ED PRT KG
PRABHLEEN KAUR BB.A, B.ED PRT KG
SAKSHI KUMAR                              B.COM, DIPLOMA IN E-COMMERCE                         ERP CO-ORDINATOR